Compass Real Estate > Cambodia Real Estate Information > News > Local investors invest $ 70 million to build a business city in Sihanoukville
Local investors invest $ 70 million to build a business city in Sihanoukville
Summary:A local company has announced a $70 million investment to build a commercial city called Reaksmey Mungkol in Sihanoukville,Growth is fast and almost unbelievable.
The project, called Raksmey Mongkul, is on an area of about 10 hectares and consists of 36 buildings, hotels, commercial buildings, residences, etc. The company plans to spend about $ 70 million. Currently, Cambodia is under the leadership of Samdech Techo HUN SEN, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia has made the country peace and development more rapidly. Under the policy of peace and political leadership, political stability has provided opportunities for international and domestic investors to invest in Cambodia, especially in Sihanoukville. Small investment projects continue to emerge. Preah Sihanouk Province is becoming more and more popular, especially is economy of the province .
Peace, political stability, and investment law have made investors believe in the Royal Government of Cambodia to invest. This city project will provide job opportunities to many people, do not need to migrate at risk of accidents abroad and have contributed to the construction of Sihanoukville province as well as promote the Cambodian economy, Preah Sihanouk and the nation as well as Better.
Over the last two years, Preah Sihanouk province has become an important destination of investors from various parts of the world, and today it has been making rapid progress in Sihanouk Ville. Sihanoukville is definitely a suitable place to invest well. On top of that, most importantly, Cambodia has a complete peace of mind, in which Sihanoukville also guarantees high security with abundant natural resources including large islands 32, especially the transportation system Rich railroads, creeks, airports, etc.
Preah Sihanouk Province is considered by the Royal Government of Cambodia as one of the three Economic Poles in Phnom Penh, Siem Reap and Sihanoukville, making it the only multi-purpose model special economic zone in Cambodia.
The growth of Sihanoukville has surprised many people and business people.
Sihanoukville has been growing fast, very fast, and incredible since the city is now full of tall skyscrapers and Chinese construction activities take place both day and night, making it the site of many skyscrapers. Growing fast, incredibly day-to-day.For the next three to five years, Sihanouk will be a civilized city, and you will be amazed.
Such investment China have made our country will be change incredible. "